A monthly newspaper for real estate agents/brokers, builders, developers and remodelers in Duval, Clay and St. Johns counties.


Check out these advertisers in this month's printed issue:

Click here if you are a current print advertiser with Realty/Builder Connection and would like to link your website from ours.
Want to advertise in
Realty/Builder Connection?

Contact Deborah Anderson
or call (904) 356-2466

Top Producers

Realty/Builder Connection recognizes the Top Producers at area real estate and construction companies each month. The people are chosen by the company and we're proud to list them in our pages.

The industry's people make it successful and these are the best of the best. They're the people who lead the sales, listings and lead generations in their companies, and we're proud to be able to recognize them to the entire real estate and construction community!

Any office wishing to recognize their top producers should fax the names to Michele Newbern Gillis at 353-2628 or submit to info@realty-builder.com by the 5th of every month.

01/10/2017

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Network Realty
· Avondale: Liz Bobeck (top listings, sales and transactions) and Allison Steilberg (top production)
· Beaches Intracoastal: Beverly Hecht (top listings), Joe Collerd (top sales) and Al Kekec (top transactions and production)
· Fleming Island: Kathy Davenport (top listings), Anita King (top sales) and Kat Wetmore (top transactions and production)
· Mandarin: Nicole Sherman (top listings, sales and transactions) and Selma Collier (top production)
· Ponte Vedra: Elizabeth Hudgins (top listings), Jennifer Kaus (top sales and transactions) and Devon Witt (top production)
· San Marco/San Jose: Anita Vining (top listings, sales, transactions and production)
· St. Augustine: Stefanie Bernstein (top listings, transactions and production) and Karen Peil (top sales)
Exit Real Estate Gallery
· Beaches: Angel Cleves (top listing) and Daniel Danyus (top sales)
· Orange Park: Judy Horton (top listing and top sales)
· Mandarin: Shawn O’Neill (top listing and top sales)
· Avondale: Mabel Nunez (top listing) and Michael Collier (top sales)
· Deerwood: Rory Dubin (top listing) and Wanda McReynolds (top sales)
· Fleming Island: Victoria Crawford (top listing) and Susan West (top sales)
Davidson Realty
· Erin Mount (top producer), Ann Kuss (top sales) and Amy Anderson (top lister)
Legends of Real Estate East Coast
· November: Buzz Thomas (top lister) and Hallie Satkoff (top sales and top producer)
· December: Buzz Thomas (top lister and top sales) and Hallie Satkoff (top producer)
Watson Realty Corp.
· Top salesperson for Jacksonville region: Jan Shields, Atlantic Beach
· Top lister for Jacksonville region: Jon Warner, Fleming Island
· Top sales team for Jacksonville region: Menton-Ballou Group, St. Johns
· Top listing team for Jacksonville region: Palmer Marketing Group, Atlantic Beach
· Top salesperson for North Central region: Margo Marshall, St. Augustine Beach
· Top lister for North Central region: Rita Hall, St. Marys
· Top sales team for North Central region: Preuss Team, Amelia Island
· Top listing team for North Central region: Gonzales/Thomas Team, St. Augustine
· Intracoastal: Paula Powell (top sales) and Orjada Hajdini (top lister); team: Sandy Miller Team (top sales and top lister) 
· Atlantic Beach: Jan Shields (top sales and top lister); team: Palmer Marketing Group (top sales and top lister)
· Hodges: Toni Randall (top sales and top lister); teams: Paula Pou Team (top sales) and Sharon Mills Team (top lister)
· Mandarin South: Kim Brown (top sales) and Joanie Heighes (top lister): team: Debbie Shagnea Associates (top sales and top lister)
· Ponte Vedra: Barbara Maple (top sales) and Kenneth Connelly (top lister): team: Cammy & Richard Ray (top sales) and Atkins/Leapley Team (top lister)
· Mandarin North: Christine Ragazzo (top sales) and Kimberly King (top lister): teams: David and Clair Team (top sales and top lister)
· Fleming Island: Tom Yates (top sales) and John Warner (top lister); team: LeRoy Team (top sales) and Sallie Ross Team (top lister)
· Sunbeam/Baymeadows: Pat Crossen (top sales) and Shelba Williams (top lister): team: The Get Smart Team (top sales and top lister)
· Hidden Hills: Sherry Martello (top sales) and Carrie Clark (top lister); team: Rosener Group (top sales) and DeCastro/Erickson Team (top lister)
· OP Blanding: Lisa Jacobs (top sales) and David Faehnrich (top lister): team: Holm Team (top sales and top lister)
· Fort Caroline: Rick Beeson (top sales and top lister): team: Foster-Nelson Team (top sales)
· Duval Station: Kimberly Godsey (top sales) and Brandon Fruscella (top lister)
· Avondale/Ortega: Corinne Grant (top sales) and Jon Singleton (top lister)
· St. Johns: Kim Martin (top sales) and Stephanie Olsen (top lister): teams: Menton-Ballou Group (top sales and top lister)
· Southside: Regina Sooey (top sales and top lister)
· San Marco/San Jose: Charles Anno (top sales and top lister): teams: Dream Home Team Jax (top sales)
· West/Chaffee Road: Susan Krawczyk (top sales and top lister)
· North Jacksonville: Reginald Robinson (top sales) and Don Oxley (top lister)
· OP Oakleaf: Richard Bain (top sales) and Steve Pena (top lister)
· South Beach: Lee Buck (top sales) and Holly Jackson-Houser (top lister); teams: Impact Team (top sales and top lister)
· Middleburg: Idy Rodriguez (top sales and top lister) 
· Keystone Heights: Melissa Pellerito (top sales and top lister)  
· Putnam County: Chris Fields (top sales and top lister)
· St. Augustine: Debby Duenow (top sales) and Gene Johnson (top lister); teams: Jacalone Team (top sales) and Gonzales/Thomas Team (top lister)
· St. Augustine Beach: Margo Marshall (top sales) and Bonne Jones (top lister): team: Crum-Gachet Team (top sales and top lister)
· Amelia Island: Jill Wright (top sales) and Joshua Humphrey (top lister); teams: Preuss Team (top sales) and Farnsworth Team (top lister)
· St. Marys: Steve Turner (top sales) and Rita Hall (top lister)
· Palm Coast: Sherron Skibo (top sales) and Pam Acosta (top lister); team: Johanson Team (top sales) and Exceptional Performance Team (top lister)
· Gainesville: Jonathan Colon (top sales) and Kathleen MacDowell (top lister)
· Tioga: Julie VanBeek (top sales and top lister)
· Nocatee: Linda Ash (top sales) and Judy Lassiter (top lister)
ERA Davis & Linn
· Mariah Mouro (top producer), Mary Walker Miller (top agent), Jane Bracken and Andria Palgut (top sales)
Century 21 St. Augustine Properties
· Beverly Danielle (top producer) and Nancy Kaman (top lister)
Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
· Vince Fattizzi (top lister), Michael Daugustinis (top sales) and Robin Rawal and Michael Daugustinis (top producers)
Norville Realty
· Winfield Duss
Better Homes and Gardens
· H. Daniel Lewis III (top sales) and Travis Minch (top lister)
Keller Williams Jacksonville
· December: Jon Brooks (top closings individual), Welch Team (top closings team), SymPortico (top listings team) and Damon Lee, Keith Jones, Diana Watts and Jon Brooks (top listings individuals)
· November: Sellin’ With CC: (most listings by team): Amanda Romeo and Diana Watts (most listings by individual agents), Select Property Partners (most closings by team); Debbie Villa, Amanda Romeo, Cara Ferreira and Eric Landry (most closings by individual agents)
Keller Wiliams Jacksonville Southside
· Chad Neumann (top producer), The Edge Team (top producing and top listing team) and Rene Zook (top lister)
Keller Williams Atlantic Partners
· Jacksonville Beach: Margi Petitt & Tom Gibbon (top lister and top producing team) and Cyanne Goodwin (top producer)
· St. Augustine: Erin Meehan (top lister) and Dawn Humphrey (top producer)
· Amelia Island: The Miller Group (top lister), Tracy Fendig (top producer) and The Brandon Gill Team (top producing team)





© 2017 Daily Record & Observer, LLC      All Right Reserved.      www.jaxdailyrecord.com      e-mail: webmaster
 
Realty Builder Connection
Chronicling Business & Law in Jacksonville.